LAN Chengzhang, former deputy secretary general of the Chengdu municipal government and former party member of the General Office, has been investigated


LAN Chengzhang, former deputy secretary general of the Chengdu Municipal government and former member of the Party Leadership Group of the General Office of the Chengdu Municipal Government, is under disciplinary examination and supervision investigation for suspected serious violations of discipline and law, the official wechat account of Clean Sichuan reported on February 13.LAN Chengzhang, male, han nationality, born in December 1952 in Cixian County, Hebei province, on-the-job college degree.He began to work in September 1970 and joined the Communist Party of China in May 1976.September 1970 to October 1976, worked in Sichuan Chemical Factory.From October 1976 to September 1983, worked in The Sixth Section of Chengdu Public Security Bureau;September 1983 to December 1985, studied in Party School of Chengdu Municipal Committee of the CPC;December 1985 to March 1987, Political Commissar of Xicheng District Branch of Chengdu Public Security Bureau;From March 1987 to November 1990, he served as secretary of the Party Leadership Group and Director of Xicheng District Branch of Chengdu Public Security Bureau.From November 1990 to September 1996, Deputy District Head and Deputy Secretary of Politics and Law Committee of Jinniu District Government, Chengdu City;From September 1996 to June 1998, He served as deputy Director of The Construction And Management Commission of Chengdu.From June 1998 to July 2001, Deputy Director of Chengdu Construction Management Committee, Secretary of party Group and Director of City Appearance and Environmental Health Administration Bureau;From July 2001 to August 2001, Deputy Director of Chengdu Construction Management Committee, Secretary of party Group and Director of Chengdu City Appearance and Environment Management Bureau;From August 2001 to October 2003, secretary of party Group and Director of Chengdu City Appearance and Environment Management Bureau;From October 2003 to November 2005, he served as secretary of the Party Group and Director of Chengdu Municipal Public Utility Bureau.From November 2005 to December 2005, Deputy Secretary-general of Chengdu Municipal Government, Member of Party Group of General Office, Secretary of Party Group and Director of Municipal Public Utilities Bureau;From December 2005 to November 2010, Deputy Secretary General of Chengdu Municipal Government and Member of the Party Leadership Group of the General Office of chengdu Municipal Government;From November 2010 to March 2013, Deputy Director of Social and Legal Affairs Committee of Chengdu CPPCC Standing Committee;From March 2013 to January 2014, worked in Chengdu Municipal Government Office;He retired in January 2014.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.